Thursday, February 19, 2009

degenerating brain vs laziness.

just got back! done with pathology test! i would say the questions are all simple and easy, but blame me for my last minute attitude. coming up is theory and practical test for medicine posting which will be held on saturday! *mangkuk hayun betul saturday pun nak kacau ke?* ergh, it has been a long n tiring week for me, and the week is yet to end! oh i feel so miserable.

***

have u ever feel like ur brain is degenerating? once upon a time, u were the top scorer. u don't even have to prepare 1 week earlier for the final exam but u still managed to shine so bright. i wish i don't have to stay up all nite (which i rarely do anyway) to come out with distinction in every subject. i wish i can just read all the medical reference books while watching movie and munching snacks on my bed and still come out with distinction. i wish i can sleep so soundly during the lecture and still manage to answer the questions asked. yeah, how i wish. i wish i'm a genius.

i always thought i was a genius when i was young. little kid u know. hahahahaha. now i guess i'm not. honestly, i don't want to just pass my exam, but i wanna pass with flying colors, yep, distinction they call it. but a big fat lazy ass student like me doesn't look like someone who deserves one. God help me to be a little more hardworking, if not much.

so, is it my brain that is degenerating? or is it my laziness?

p/s : the upcoming test doesn't look so easy too. haih. marilah membaca. marilah marilah. *marilah tido petang!* sekian, selamat petang.


6 comments:

nadd said...

omg i used to think the same way. rasa diri genius kecik2 slalu num 1. haha sekarang lihat lah. result mcm tahi.

N

... said...

oooohhh...ingin melepak2 sambil berbaringan2 juz buat ape yg disukai..dan tido masa lecture..

study juz sekali je time selak2 buku..baca trus masuk..pastu takyah bukak buku dh sampai exam..

itu adalah idaman..

IRA said...

nad : nad sgt setuju ok! igtkan genius, rupenyeee hampeh hahahaha

nadia : ye itu mmg idaman impian dan angan2 semua murid2 dalam dunia!

mesyuaratingkap said...

tp klo dah study.. dah amek history.. tp doktor x datang2 .. ape macam?? LOL
tension aku.. tunggu macam orang bodo sampai 3 jam.. 9-12.. aiyooo... (benci dr jacob)

azar syazwan said...

saye juge mau jawab exam tanpa study cam org gile...hahaha...best gak kalau study smbil makan lace ijau tgk tv, pastue tdo lpas bace satu page n dpt jawab exam dgn cemerlang nye esok hari...best best...haih ble la nk jadik cmtue...

IRA said...

paden : aku memahami weih. aku pon dr jacob td. pergh lame siot aku tunggu n aku tau kau balik awal tadi ahahahaha sbb lepas die abis examine aku baru die nak pegi kat kau! sian ko paden..

baby : tu la..impian kite bersama hahahaha..